We’ve had quite a few students come through our doors over the years. Here’s a list of all of our graduates with links to sites detailing what they’ve gotten up to since graduating (* denotes MSc Audio Engineering graduate).

Class of 2016

Kieran Andrews

Thomas Blum

Joe Callister

Haydon Cardew *

Toby Chevis

Dominic Coppola

Tom Currall

Gilroy Guedes

Ross Hammond

Kathleen Holden

Harry Janes

Charles Jaynes

Claire Lusted-Koslowski

Ryan Moore

Deividas Perskaudas

Callum Phenix

Miriam Pratap

Joe Raper

Toby Reynolds

Anro Schroeder *

Aleta Smith

David Wilson

Emma-Louise Wilson

 

Class of 2015

Simon Durbridge

Michael Foulkes

Matt Galland

Ed Gilder

Matthew Grant

Tom Harpley

Brad Hirst

Alex Holland

Josh Maynard

Scott Meikle

Alin Mocanu

Jon Ogden

Anro Schroeder

James Shirley

Rob Smethurst

Thomas Smith

Sam Williams

 

Class of 2014

Michaela Armfield

Josh Bailey

Thomas Balcerzak

Sharon Berry

Brannigan Biggs

Jason Bosher

Robert Bullen

Charles Chester

James Coghlan

Edward Culwick

James Daniels

Thomas Dawtrey

David Dyster

Michael Freer

Rosie Haigh

Sean Hammond

Dave Imrie

Greg Matthews

David McGregor

Ben Reynolds

Ben Simpson

Josh Small

Niall Stromberg

Alex Vilkaitis

Stephen Wetherill

Clare Wood

Class of 2013

Mel Ashley

Tom Bland

Thomas Blew

James Cook

Daniel Cooper

Ben Coxon

Nathan Davey

Tom Denney

George Easey

Daniel Edwards

David Etherington

Andy Felix

Francis Goodall

Rebbecca Harding

Josh Harrison

Iain Hewitt

Matt Howard

Alex Huggins

Hallam Knight

Kaya Marks

Dan Marsh

Adam Martin

Ian McKenzie

Eve Morley

Clare Myerscough

Dan Nesbitt

Ben Poucher

Sean Renshaw

Russell Smith

Patrick Todd

Anthony Townsend

Ben Virgo

Richard Wahome

Stephen Watkins

Joe Wright

 

Class of 2012

Dominic Baldwin

Phillip Coyne

Christopher Dominy

James Douglas

Ben Hawkes

Adam  Henderson

Matthew Hindes

Phillip Hurst

Ben Ingham

Alexander Johnson

Martin Johnson

Craig Larkin

Paul Marvell

Connor McDowell

Sophie Meredith

Stuart Moorhouse

Andrew Newport

Matthew Nomme

David Quigley

Alex Roberts

Olivia Ross

Keleigh Shepherd

Paul Smith

James Thew

Edward Thornton

Elliott Winterbottom

 

Class of 2011

Rob Anastasi

Paul Bird

Daniel Clarke

Joel Csanyi

Matthew Farquhar

Matthew Fisher

Ashley Freeman

Toby Freeman

Luke Gilliver

Christopher Green

Matthew Green

Thomas Gurney

James Hambly

Victoria Harper

Jonathon Hough

Samuel Jacobs

Graham King

Adam Lack

Michael Lambert

Adam Louca

Brittany Melly

Daniel Norton

Jonathan Page

Jason Parker

Andrew Pierce

Mark Prosser

Leon Sutton

Ben Thurston

Bridget Tompkins

Lewis Waldron

Benjamin White

Class of 2010

Samuel Bignell

Benjamin Bodsworth

Jonathan Capper

Michael Cooney

Clair Cottrell

Anna Dodson

Matthew Evans

Philip Hainsworth

Kristof Jacobs

Michael Johnson

Steven Jones

Christopher Krolik

Philip Light

Natalie Lockhart

Jason Marks

David Mitchell

Christopher Myhill

Luke Pinnegar

Sarah Poole

Thomas Shea

Mark Simpson

Lee Stennett

Johannes Torie

Stephen Tudor

James Waters

Luke Woods

Marvin Yemoh

 

Class of 2009

John Baddeley

Ian Brown

Michael Cooney

Kieran Hillman

John Judge

David Kyle

Phillip Light

Adam Luxton

Cara McGranaghan

Jonathan Pearce

Stuart Picton

Oz Player

Jennifer Steadman

Simon Whitlock

 

Class of 2008

Daniel Ayres

Craig Baillie

Gustav Barnard

Samuel Bowden

Ian Broom

Edward Burch

Stuart Burdett

Craig Clayson

Sam Cook

Adam Dewhurst

Alexander Doughty

Richard Ducker

Tim Fawkes

Benjamin Hale

Thomas Jude

Richard Lundy

James Miles

James Milner

Christopher Murray

Jacob Pallett

Tara Rawson

Thomas Ring

Christopher Rowtcliff

Luke Shardlow

Kate Taylor

Gareth Wallis

Simon West

Oliver Wilks

 

Class of 2007

Paul Charleston

Thom Chase

Ian Davies

Joshua Flack

Sam Jelfs

Paul Jones

Francis Kruyer

Jamie Lee

Josh Lloyd

Richard Menday

Jacob Moore

James Mulholland

James Peacock

Tom Ralston

Ben Sams

Evan Shephard

Clement Simms

Nathan Tremeer

Christopher Whybrow

Class of 2006

Daniel Appleby-Miller

Alan Arthur

Greg Borrell

James Boyd

Daniel Carden

Juan Gimenez

Anthony Harper

Stephanie Keeling

Robert Mann

Sean Mauger

Jonny Milmer

Simon Needle

Ross Wilson

 

Class of 2005

David Ash

James Bottrill

Matt Coston

Giles Ernsting

Rachel Evans

Simon Flight

Kevin Greene

Owen Holmes

James Kidd

Alex Kierek-Bell

Andrew Smith

Kevin Sysum

Amy Trubshaw

 

Class of 2004

Andrew Barley

Timothy Cook

Andrew Gilbert

Peter Grieves

Jeremy Hadley

Julian Hall

Miles Hamblett

Richard Hull

Stuart McNeill

Edward Mullen

Felix Pascal

Oliver Poulter

Andy Purves

James Salisbury

Vincenzo Testa

Class of 2003

Michael Beaumont

Gregory Bell

Jason Brown

Philip Butler

Stephen Christie

Richard Denham

Stavros Gamvros

David Hall

Daniel Howarth

Luke Johnson

Endaf Jones

James Lacey

Stephen Mann

Dean Ryan

 

Class of 2002

Gemma Addison

Nicholas Barber

Daniel Cauldwell

Kelly Cornfield

Timothy Davies

Dan Dawson

Jonathan Giles

Philip Goldsworthy

Andrew Holmes

Steve Jones

David McGuigan

Jennifer Parkinson

Andrew Swinney

Robert Szabo

Simon Thomas

Andrew Underhill

Christopher Uwins